Primary Utilizes: Therapeutic massage: An superb oil for massage, Almond Oil is one of the preferred base oils for expert massage and massage remedy. The oil assists the fingers glide throughout the pores and skin and has the excellent speed of absorption for carrying out massage - stays on the pores and skin prolonged adequate to carry out a massage, keeping the pores and skin moisturised but not oily. Skincare: Abundant in vitamin E, Almond Oil is utilized as a moisturiser and might help hydrate and nourish your pores and skin. This assists your pores and skin look radiant and healthier. The oil can also be utilized as a light pores and skin cleanser. Haircare: Will help nourish and condition the hair and might encourage hair growth. Homes: Almond Oil is a common expert massage oil. The oil is an all-more than pores and skin moisturiser. It assists nourish the pores and skin and has been famous to help with swelling and dry, scaly pores and skin situations. History and Origin: An almond fruit was identified in the tomb of Tutankhamun. It has been mentioned in Greek mythology, the Bible and Shakespeare amid a lot of other people.All vegetable oils & fats are one hundred% body fat and are typically substantial in energy (on regular about 120 energy per tablespoon). Vegetable oils are typically utilized in foods preparation for salad dressings, cooking, frying, baking, sauces and marinades. As a general manual, virgin and unrefined oils have much more of the oil's natural flavour and lend on their own nicely for use in cold dishes. Refined oils typically have more time shelf life and might have a higher smoke position and consequently be far better for substantial warmth cooking, but this varies based on the variety of oil. Every oil has its very own distinct flavour and nutrient and Fatty Acid composition, so every oil might be utilized for various needs based on your want.
Used for massage, aromatherapy, skincare, hair conditioning, face cleansing and as a natural make-up remover. Contains vitamins A, B1, B2, B6 and E.
A light, pale yellow oil which is easily absorbed by the skin and is suitable as a moisturiser for most skin types, leaving your skin soft and smooth.
A popular oil for massage, Naissance Sweet Almond Oil can be used on its own or combined with essential oils to create an essential oil massage blend.
Naissance products are not tested on animals and are vegan friendly. Packaged using sustainable paper and cardboard. Kind to you and the environment.