Naissance Golden Jojoba Oil 250ml 100% Pure

Price: £15.99 £9.99
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2018-01-17 05:16:12 MST and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on http://www.amazon.co.uk/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
You Save: £6.00 (38%)
Availability: In Stock
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Manufacturer Description

Cold pressed from jojoba nuts, jojoba oil is a quite popular oil, high in normal oils that resemble individuals identified in the pores and skin and ready to dissolve into pores and skin oils and assist soothe ruined and irritated pores and skin. Jojoba oil is a waxy sound under around ten-fifteen degrees centigrade and speedily returns to its liquid state over this temperature.? This helps make jojoba notably suited for use with acne breakouts, dry pores and skin and scalp, eczema, psoriasis, swelling, rheumatism and arthritis Use in skincare for lotions, lotions and balms. Use as a therapeutic massage oil foundation, mix with essential oils for added advantages of the selected essential oils. Always find a pros tips for precise measurement of blends. Can be employed as a gentle and effective cleanser and make-up remover.

All vegetable oils & fat are a hundred% excess fat and are normally high in calories (on average about 120 calories per tablespoon). Vegetable oils are usually employed in food preparing for salad dressings, cooking, frying, baking, sauces and marinades. As a general manual, virgin and unrefined oils have much more of the oil's normal flavour and lend themselves well for use in chilly dishes. Refined oils normally have longer shelf lives and might have a larger smoke level and consequently be greater for high warmth cooking, but this varies relying on the kind of oil. Every oil has its very own unique flavour and nutrient and Fatty Acid composition, so every oil might be employed for distinct needs relying on your require.

Product Features

High in natural oils that resemble those found in the skin Able to dissolve into skin oils and help soothe damaged and irritated skin Particularly suited for use with acne, dry skin and scalp, eczema, psoriasis, inflammation, rheumatism and arthritis Anti-inflammatory, useful for acne

Limited Time Offer!

Subscribe to Our Exclusive Magazine for FREE!

Resources for today's modern women, for the lifestyle you truly deserve!